2014 Senior World Champions

Skip – Wayne Tallon
Third – Mike Kennedy
Second – Mike Flannery
Lead – Wade Blanchard
Fifth – Chuck Kingston

2014 Senior Men's World Champions A

2014 NB Canada Games Champions – Girls

Skip – Justine Comeau
Third – Emma Le Blanc
Second – Brigitte Comeau
Lead – Keira McLaughlin
Coach – Tim Comeau

2014 Canada Games NB - Girls

———————————————————————————-

2014 NB Canada Games Champions – Boys

Skip – Carter Small
Third – Ben MacFarlane
Second – Adam Tracy
Lead – Brent Wishart
Coach – Andy Small

———————————————————————————-

2014 – U15 Junior Mixed Champions

Skip – Liam Garcia
Third – Brigitte Comeau (CWC)
Second – Trevor Standen
Lead – Keira McLaughlin (CWC)
Coach – Felipe Garcia

2014 U15 Jr. Mixed Champs

———————————————————————————-

2014 – AUC – Team UNB

Skip – Jennifer Armstrong
Third – Jaclyn Crandall
Second – Shelby Wilson
Lead – Darie Tardiff
Alternate – Katelyn Kelly
Coach – Gary Wilson

2014 AUC Champs - Team UNB

———————————————————————————-

2014 NB Stick Curling Champions

Irene King
Eleanor Murray

2014 NB Stick Curling Champions

 ———————————————————————————-

2014 NB Dominion Cup Mens Champions

Skip – Mike Flannery
Third – Tyler Milson
Second – Steve Muzzerall
Lead – Mike Flannery Jr.

NB Men's Dominioin Curling Club Champions

 ———————————————————————————-

2014 U21 Mixed NB Curling Champions

Skip – Carter Small
Third – Katelyn Kelly
Second – Mitchel Small
Lead – Jillian Crandall
Coach – Andy Small

2014 U21 Mixed Champs

———————————————————————————-

2014 Simms Home Hardware

Under 18 Women’s Champions

Skip – Jamie Ward
Third – Jillian Crandall
Second – Laura Wishart
Lead – Nicole Tracy
Coaches – Mark Ward & Allan Menzies

—————————————————————————-

2014 New Brunswick Men’s Provincial Champions

Skip – James Grattan
Third – Jason Roach
Second – Darren Roach
Lead – Josh Barry (CWC)

Team Grattan - NB Provincials

—————————————————————————-

Men’s Alpine – Carleton Curling Club, Saint John

“A” Division Champions

Skip – Chris O’Hara
Third – Steve Soles
Second – John MacAdam
Lead – Rhys Calhoun

in photo left to right, Calhoun, MacAdam, Soles, O’Hara

Men's Alpine A-Champs

—————————————————————————-

Men’s Alpine – Carleton Curling Club, Saint John

“C” Division Champions

Skip – Brad Coughlin
Third – Mike Melanson
Second – Marc Theriault
Lead – Gary Leroux

in photo from left to right, Leroux, Melanson, Coughlin, Theriault

Men's Alpine C-Champs

—————————————————————————–

2014 New Brunswick Scotties Champions

Skip – Andrea Crawford
Third – Rebecca Atkinson
Second – Danielle Parsons (CWC)
Lead – Jodie DeSolla (CWC)
Coach – Charlie Sullivan

Team New Brunswick - Scotties 2014

—————————————————————————-

2013-14 New Brunswick Junior Women’s Champions

Skip – Jessica Daigle
Third – Cathlia Ward
Second – Natalie Menzies
Lead – Katie Forward

Team Daigle - 2013-14 Jr. Womens Champs

—————————————————————————–

2013-14 New Brunswick Junior Men’s Champions

Skip – Rene Comeau
Third – Daniel Wenzek
Second – Jordon Craft
Lead – Ryan Freeze

Team Comeau - 2013-14 Jr. Mens Champs

—————————————————————————-

2013 Canadian Senior Mens Champions

Skip – Wayne Tallon
Third – Mike Kennedy
Second – Mike Flannery
Lead – Wade Blanchard

2013 Canadian Senior Mens Champion

—————————————————————————–

Curling Masters Champery Champions – Switzerland

Skip – James Grattan
Third – Jason Roach
Second – Darren Roach
Lead – Josh Barry (CWC)

Team Grattan - Curling Masters Champery

—————————————————————————–

Codiac Curling Maritime Junior Bonspiel Champions

Skip – Justine Comeau
Third – Emma Le Blanc
Second – Brigette Comeau
Lead – Keira McLaughlin
Coach – Time Comeau

—————————————————————————–

JSI OVCA Junior Superspiel Champions

Skip – Rene Comeau
Third – Daniel Wenzek
Second – Jordan Craft
Lead – Ryan Freeze
Coach – Joanne Freeze

Team Comeau - JSI OVCA Junior Superspiel Champs

—————————————————————————–

U17 TSA Junior Cashspiel Champions

Skip – Jack Smeltzer McCausland
Third – Brady Dowden
Second – Shawn Hughes
Lead – Luke Appleby/Ryan Skidd
Coach – Dennis Dickinson

—————————————————————————–

U21 Fall Fling Junior Cashspiel Champions

Skip – Justine Comeau
Third – Emma Le Blanc
Second – Brigette Comeau
Lead – Keira McLaughlin
Coach – Tim Comeau

—————————————————————————–

Oromocto & Area Sports Wall of Fame

2013 Inductee – Roly Lord

Roly Lord - Oromocto Sports Hall of Fame

 

Upcoming Events

25 Nov 2017 : 12:00AM
Junior Mixed Doubles
01 Dec 2017 : 12:00AM
CWC Christmas Dinner & Auction
02 Dec 2017 : 12:00AM
NB Department of Public Safety Fundraiser
02 Dec 2017 : 07:00PM -
CWC Social & Funspiel
09 Dec 2017 : 12:00AM
CWC Little Rocks vs Gage Little Rocks